REP/AAU‎ > ‎

Rep Coaches 2014-15

If you are interested in becoming a Rep coach or assistant coach, or would like more information about the Rep program,
contact repinfo@mmba.on.ca

Novice Boys #1 U10 (2005/2006)
Head Coach: Isaiah Elliott
Asst Coach: Ashburn Morgan
Asst Coach: Alex Lambevski
Manager: Bruce Fournier


Novice Boys #2 U10 (2005/2006)
Head Coach: Dave Miller
Asst Coach: Stafford Lowe
Asst Coach: Minto Jain

Atom Boys #1 U11 (2004)
Head Coach: Jamie Rusynyk
Asst Coach: Teepu Khawja
Asst Coach: Dimitri Noton

Major Atom Boys #1 U12 (2003)
Head Coach: Chris Stewart
Asst Coach: Errol Patterson
Asst Coach: Wayne Stanley
Asst Coach: Michael Hyatt

Major Atom Boys #2 U12 (2003)
Head Coach: Guy Poirier
Asst Coach: Rudy Robinson
Asst Coach: Frederik Robinson
Asst Coach: Mack Goodman
Manager: Judy Poirier

Major Atom Girls U12 (2003)
Head Coach: Cassandra Irving
Asst Coach: Dave Miller
Manager: Dwayne Remekie

Bantam Boys #1 U13 (2002)
Head Coach: Christopher Richardson
Asst Coach: Nathaniel Kerr
Asst Coach/Manager: Tim Ip
Manager: Catherine Ip

Bantam Boys #2 U13 (2002)
Head Coach: Housni Ammor
Asst Coach: Garth Jones

Major Bantam Boys #1 U14 (2001)
Head Coach: Leon Allen
Asst Coach: Mike Smith
Asst Coach: LJ Allen

Major Bantam Boys #2 U14 (2001)
Head Coach: Shabari Shenoy
Asst Coach: 

Major Bantam Girls #1 U14 (2001)
Head Coach: Dean French
Asst Coach: Angelo Piacentino

Major Bantam Girls #2 U14 (2001)
Head Coach: Lyndon Bates
Asst Coach:

Midget Boys #1 U15 (2000)
Head Coach: Marti Faura
Asst Coach: Kenny Manning

Midget Boys #2 U15 (2000)
Head Coach: Eric Scoffield
Asst Coach: Rishi Oberoi 
Asst Coach: Sean Lai

Midget Boys #3 U15 (2000)
Head Coach: George Fava

Asst Coach: Kevin Teelucksingh

Major Midget Boys #1 U16 (1999)
Head Coach: Paul Toor
Asst Coach: 

Major Midget Boys #2 U16 (1999)
Head Coach: Terry Thrower
Asst Coach: 

Major Midget Girls U16 (1999)
Head Coach: Wayne Brooks
Asst Coach: Kenny Manning

Juvenile Boys #1 U17 (1998)
Head Coach: Ricardo Bowen
Asst Coach: Nick Lambevski
Asst Coach: Ricky Bowen
Manager: Deneta Begovic

Juvenile Boys #2 U17 (1998)
Head Coach: Jeff Hainbuch
Asst Coach: Jeff Webb
Manager: Tracey Lai Thom

Junior Boys U19 #1 (1996-1997)
Head Coach: Sean Johnson
Asst Coach: Steve Myrie

Junior Boys #2 U19 (1996-1997)
Head Coach: Jason Fowler
Asst Coach:

Junior Boys #3 U19 (1996-1997)
Head Coach: Rob Dew
Asst Coach: 

Junior Girls U19 (1996/1997)
Head Coach: Bill Daye
Asst Coach: Kenny Manning
Manager: