Monarchs 2016 Rep Tryout Schedule

posted Aug 16, 2016, 8:13 AM by Mmba WebAdmin   [ updated Aug 30, 2016, 10:10 AM ]

Sign up for City League, Girls League or High School Varsity to secure a spot in a program.  100% of your fees will be transferred to Rep if you are selected for a Rep team.


**PLEASE NOTE THERE MAY BE CHANGES TO THIS SCHEDULE, PLEASE CHECK BACK TO CONFIRM DATES HAVE NOT CHANGED CLOSER TO TRYOUT START DATE.

*Tryouts are $25 paid at the first tryout and cover both tryout time slots, register on-site 30 minutes prior to your first tryout, payments can be made in CASH ONLY!*

Schedule last updated on: Friday August 26th @ 4:40pm
U17 Juvenile Girls & U19 Junior Girls added; Juel Prep & Juel, new tryout time added; U15 Midget Boys & U19 Junior Boys (2nd tryout time changed)

No parents or spectators in the gym during tryouts

BOYS TEAMS

U10 Novice Boys (born 2007 or younger): Saturday Sept. 10th 9am @ the Hershey SportZone 

                                                   Sunday Sept. 11th 9am @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U11 Atom Boys (2006 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 11:20am @ the Hershey SportZone 

                                            Sunday Sept. 11th 10:30am @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U12 M. Atom Boys (2005 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 1:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

                                                   Sunday Sept. 11th 12pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

                                              

U13 Bantam Boys (2004 born): Friday Sept. 9th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

                                          Sunday Sept. 11th 2pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U14 M. Bantam Boys (2003 born): Friday Sept. 9th 9pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                                Sunday Sept. 11th 4pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U15 Midget Boys (2002 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 7:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone                                                                                Saturday Sept. 17th 7pm  @ the Hershey SportZone

 

U16 M. Midget Boys (2001 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 9pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                              Saturday Sept. 17th 3pm @ the Hershey SportZone

 

U17 Juvenile Boys (2000 born): Friday Sept. 16th 8pm @ Erindale Secondary School

                                                 Saturday Sept. 17th 5pm @ the Hershey SportZone

 

U19 Junior Boys (1998/1999 born): Tuesday Sept. 13th 8pm @ Rick Hansen Secondary School 

                                                        Saturday Sept. 17th 1pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

GIRLS TEAMS

U10 Novice Girls (born 2007 or younger): Saturday Sept. 10th 3:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone                                                          

                                                           Friday Sept. 16th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U11 Atom Girls (2006 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 3:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone                                                 

                                               Friday Sept. 16th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U12 M. Atom Girls (2005 born): Saturday Sept. 10th 3:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone                                                                                                                             

                                                     Friday Sept. 16th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone 

 

U13 Bantam Girls (2004 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Saturday Sept. 10th 5:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone

 

U14 M. Bantam Girls (2003 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 7pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Saturday Sept. 10th 5:20pm @ the Hershey SportZone

 

U15 Midget Girls (2002 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 8:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Monday Sept. 12th 7pm @ John Fraser Secondary School

 

U16 M. Midget Girls (2001 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 8:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Monday Sept. 12th 7pm @ John Fraser Secondary School


U17 Juvenile Girls (2000 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 8:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Monday Sept. 12th 7pm @ John Fraser Secondary School


U19 Junior Girls (1998/1999 born): Thursday Sept. 8th 8:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                               Monday Sept. 12th 7pm @ John Fraser Secondary School 


JUEL PREP & JUEL GIRLS (1998-2002 born): Sunday Aug. 28th 6:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                                                        Sunday Sept. 11th 6pm @ the Hershey SportZone

                                                                        Friday Sept. 16th  8:30pm @ the Hershey SportZone